Area Guide

Mount Hermon

Discover the Charm of Mount Hermon in Woking

£1,350,000 →

Living in Mount Hermon

Mount Hermon is a tranquil residential neighbourhood situated in the vibrant town of Woking, Surrey. Known for its leafy streets and community spirit, this area offers a mix of modern amenities and green spaces, making it a desirable location for families, professionals, and retirees alike. The nearby Woking town centre provides a variety of shopping options, restaurants, and entertainment, ensuring residents have everything they need within easy reach.

In addition to its convenient location, Mount Hermon boasts excellent transport links, including Woking train station, which offers direct services to London. The neighbourhood is also home to several parks and recreational areas, perfect for outdoor activities and leisurely strolls. With a strong sense of community, local events and gatherings are common, fostering a welcoming atmosphere for newcomers and long-time residents alike.

Predominantly family homes

Mount Hermon features a mix of character homes and modern builds.

High-quality education options

Local schools are well-rated, making it ideal for families.

Direct trains to London

Woking station is just minutes away, offering quick access to the capital.

Strong local community

Residents often engage in local events and social activities.

Local News

What's happening in Mount Hermon

The words of Mount Hermon