Buckland Tout Saints
Experience Tranquility in Buckland Tout Saints
Living in Buckland Tout Saints
Buckland Tout Saints is a picturesque village nestled in the heart of South Hams, known for its stunning countryside views and historic charm. The area is characterized by its beautiful stone cottages, lush greenery, and a close-knit community that welcomes newcomers with open arms. With a rich history dating back to the Domesday Book, the village boasts several significant landmarks and a tranquil atmosphere, making it an ideal retreat from the hustle and bustle of urban life.
Surrounded by rolling hills and scenic landscapes, Buckland Tout Saints is a haven for nature lovers and outdoor enthusiasts. The nearby Dartmoor National Park offers a range of walking and cycling trails, while the stunning South Devon coastline is just a short drive away. The village is also conveniently located, providing easy access to larger towns such as Kingsbridge and Totnes, where residents can find an array of shops, restaurants, and amenities.
South Hams District
Buckland Tout Saints is located in the scenic South Hams area of Devon.
Historic properties
The village features charming stone cottages and period homes.
Tight-knit community
Residents enjoy a friendly and welcoming atmosphere.
Low crime rates
Buckland Tout Saints is known for its safe, family-friendly environment.
What's happening in Buckland Tout Saints
The words of Buckland Tout Saints
Homes in Buckland Tout Saints
No homes currently listed in Buckland Tout Saints.