Area Guide

Rainham North

Discover the Charm of Rainham North, Medway's Hidden Gem

Living in Rainham North

Rainham North is a vibrant neighbourhood nestled within the Medway town of Rainham, offering a blend of suburban tranquility and urban convenience. Known for its strong community spirit, this area features an array of local amenities, including shops, parks, and schools, making it an appealing choice for families and professionals alike.

With its rich history and proximity to the River Medway, Rainham North boasts scenic landscapes and well-maintained parks that enhance the quality of life for its residents. The area is well-connected to nearby towns and cities, providing easy access to both the countryside and the bustle of urban life, ensuring that residents can enjoy the best of both worlds.

£300,000

The average property price in Rainham North reflects its appeal.

Good-rated schools

Rainham North is home to several well-regarded educational institutions.

Direct trains to London

Rainham station connects residents to Central London in under an hour.

Multiple green spaces

The area features several parks for outdoor activities and relaxation.

Local News

What's happening in Rainham North

The words of Rainham North

Homes in Rainham North

No homes currently listed in Rainham North.